FOLLOW me on Facebook!

泰国🇹🇭泰好吃的小碗公船面@ Boat Noodle @ IKEA Damansara, Kuala Lumpur.

by - April 09, 2017

泰国🇹🇭泰好吃的小碗公船面@ Boat Noodle @ IKEA Damansara, Kuala Lumpur.

各位有没有听过👂泰国🇹🇭船面Boat Noodle呀?小小碗公的。今日要与各位分享本宫上回儿到IKEA Damansara时吃的泰国船面Boat Noodle。真的很好吃呀!幸好现在槟城也🈶️了,就在Queensbay Mall, Penang。很多人都吃过,但不一定知道泰国船面的由来呀!原来是因为以前泰国人都是在船上卖这面的,然后为了减低打翻的可能性,所以索性把面盛进小碗公咯~大家就叫这面为船面了。它的原名——Kuay Teow Reua ก๋วยเตี๋ยวเรือ。时不宜迟,快来吃呗!

Is everyone heard of Boat Noodle from Thailand before? A small little bowl one. Today, I'm gonna share with you the memories I last went to IKEA Damansara for this Thailand Boat Noodle. Extremely delicious! Fortunately, we can now have it in Penang too, right at Queensbay Mall, Penang. A lot of people tasted it before, but not everyone know its historical story. In the past even now, Thai vendors sell this kind of noodle on their boat, for the sake of decreasing the possibility of spilling over the noodle, they invented the idea of dishing this noodle into the small bowls. Ever since, people started to name this noodle as 'boat' noodle. Its real name is Kuay Teow Reua ก๋วยเตี๋ยวเรือ.
泰国🇹🇭泰好吃的小碗公船面@ Boat Noodle @ IKEA Damansara, Kuala Lumpur.

吃播影片看👀⬇️⬇️⬇️


Watch my MUKBANG here


每次去都会🈶️此状态,人山人海的。我很多马来同胞也非常喜欢这个哦!她们很喜欢❤️它的加椰Kaya土司,下次我也要尝一尝啦!
Crowded every time. A lot of my Malay friends really like this Boat Noodle eatery. They super in love with their Kaya Toast, I shall try it out next time!

一些些的酱料。。。 
Some sorts of sauces....

超简单的餐单。
A simple page of menu.

这是我最推荐的小食之一!!!
One of my recommended snacks!

子宫受寒之日。不是本宫点的啦,当然!
Uterus getting frozen kinda day. Not my oder though!

等了一会儿,终于。。。
After quite awhile, finally...

Fruit Somtam (RM6.90)

这道是开胃菜,真的很激起咱们的味觉与胃口也!有苹果,青的🍏,红的🍎,小番茄🍅,黑葡萄🍇,还有本宫最爱😘的豆豆颗粒!味道酸酸甜甜的,像是初恋的味道。。。啥评论?好Old Style的食评呀!哈哈!就好吃就对啦!
This is sort of an appetizer, it does really wake up our appetite and tastebuds. It has apples, green one and red one, cherry tomato, black grapes, and of course my favourite nuts! The flavor is somewhat sweet and sour, like how you start your first LOVE.... WHAT?! What a pretty old style food comment haha! All I can tell as of now is TASTY lah wey!

Pathumtani (RM 1.90 per bowl)

黑汁,不是不好吃,只是本宫比较推另一个啦。这口味是像酱油调制而成的。
Black sauce, not that this isn't nice though, it's just I prefer another one. This sauce tastes like made of soy sauce.

Ayutthaya (RM 1.90 per bowl)

这口味是本宫推的。像你吃沙爹时沾的酱。应该有放花生呀!很好吃,也很浓稠!赞👍!两种都不辣的!
I freaking recommend this to you! It tastes like the sauce you dip in while eating your satay. I bet they put in peanuts! DELICIOUS, the sauce is thick! JJANG! Both sauces are not spicy!

医肚子时间到!
It's time to heal our dreadful concert beating like stomach.

Chickaboom (RM 6.90)

哦麦卡!这简直是人间天堂呀!外脆内软、又不油腻!里头是有馅料的哦!像娘惹的Otak-otak也。大家记得点这个咯!
OMG! This is really the HEAVEN! Crispy outer part yet soft inside, not too greasy. It has filling inside. Like the Nyonya Otak-otak dishes. Guys, do remember to order this!

吃完,满足感爆表!!!那碗🈶️龟裂的痕迹也,是特地的吗?哈哈!
Finish! We hit our limit of satisfaction with this!!! There are some cracks on the edges of the bowls, are they purposely made of or? haha!

好啦!希望你们喜欢😻咯!是没有人物照的!哈哈!
下次见!应该是影片!
OK! Hope you guys like this! A no face post haha! See you next round! I think we would meet in my next video!

Details of BOAT NOODLE

Address: No.2 Jalan PJU 7/2, Mutiara Damansara, 47800 Petaling Jaya, Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia (Inside IKEA)
Business Hour: 10am to 10pm (everyday)
Tel: 010-7683525

QUEENSBAY MAL

BOAT NOODLE in Penang @ queensbay mall➡️

3F-19B, 
QUEENSBAY MALL
11900 PULAU PINANG

You May Also Like

0 comments

My YOUTUBE channel

New YouTube Video on WONDER QUEEN~

KOREAN TRENDY PINKISH MAKEUP for DATING with OPPA! 💗 분홍색 데이트 메이크업❤️ 韓系約會妝|WONDER QUEEN

KOREAN TRENDY PINKISH MAKEUP for DATING with OPPA! 💗 분홍색 데이트 메이크업❤️ 韓系約會妝|WONDER QUEEN SUBSCRIBE 訂閲本宮每週看新影片 ➜ http://bit.ly/2dQANo...

Instagram

Google+ Badge